FIXTURES: Sevenoaks Town diary released with two away trips in the FA Cup and Trophy

Sevenoaks Town Football Club will start their new season with an away match at Three Bridges on Saturday 17th August before entertaining Whitehawk at home just three days later. They will then face fellow Isthmian South East Division Burgess Hill Town in the preliminary round of the FA Cup.

With only three home matches scheduled before October 19th, Sevenoaks will literally hope to get their wheels turning on the road. The last of those away matches is a tasty FA Trophy tie against Aylesbury United on October 12th.

A full list of Sevenoaks Town FC’s fixtures are below:

AUGUST 2019
17th: Three Bridges (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
20th: Whitehawk (H) 7.30pm – Isthmian South East
24th: Burgess Hill Town (A) 3.00pm – FA Cup Preliminary Round
26th: Cray Valley (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
31st: Whitstable Town (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

SEPTEMBER 2019
14th: Burgess Hill Town (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
17th: Hythe Town (A) 7.45pm – Isthmian South East
21st: Faversham Town (H) 3.00pm Isthmian South East

OCTOBER 2019
5th: Hastings United (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
12th: Aylesbury United (A) 3.00pm – FA Trophy Preliminary Round
19th: Ashford United (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
26th: Haywards Heath Town (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

NOVEMBER 2019
2nd: VCD Athletic (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
9th: Chichester City (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
16th: Guernsey (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
23rd: Ramsgate (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
30th: Herne Bay (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

DECEMBER 2019
7th: Sittingbourne (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
14th: Whyteleafe (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
21st: East Grinstead Town (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

JANUARY 2020
1st: Cray Valley (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
4th: Whitstable Town (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
11th: Phoenix Sports (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
18th: Ashford United (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
25th: Hastings United (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

FEBRUARY 2020
1st: Faversham Town (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
4th: Hythe Town (H) 7.30pm – Isthmian South East
8th: Whyteleafe (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
15th: Sittingbourne (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
22nd: Haywards Heath (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
29th: VCD Athletic (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

MARCH 2020
7th: Chichester City (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
14th: Guernsey (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
21st: Burgess Hill Town (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
28th: Phoenix Sports (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East

APRIL 2020
4th: Three Bridges (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
11th: Whitehawk (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
13th: East Grinstead Town (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
18th: Ramsgate (A) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East
25th: Herne Bay (H) 3.00pm – Isthmian South East